Direct Debit Georgia ( I/N 205130464) LLC is a subsidiary of the Express Technologies company, which is part of the BGEO Group JSC. Established in 2006, the company has been successfully operating in the payments industry throughout Georgia for 12 years already.
Direct Debit Georgia LLC finds locations for placement of self-service terminals, ensures their technical support and maintenance, as well as accumulation of cash paid by customers through the terminals.
Self-service terminals allow customers to pay for any types of services, including banking and non-banking services, mobile operators' services, utility payments or purchase of cinema and theater tickets, within shortest time possible. In addition, depositing cash on a ‘Metromoney’ travel card, which is a universal means of payment for public transportation, is possible only through Direct Debit Georgia terminals.
There are up to 3 000 self-service terminals offering 24/7 customer services throughout Georgia
Direct Debit Georgia LLC is a winner of the Public Service Hall’s 2016 auction, which implied placement of self-service terminals in the Public Service Halls across Georgia. In addition, the company provides technical support to the Bank of Georgia’s self-service terminal network. Last year, the company launched a new project, allowing the petrol filling station owners to immediately reflect the daily cash turnover in their bank accounts by depositing cash through self-service terminals. Direct Debit Georgia for many years has been providing support to the City Hall/municipality transport service, which includes acceptance of passenger fares (amounts) through the self-service terminals.
Direct Debit Georgia finds locations for placement of self-service terminals, ensures their technical support and maintenance, as well as accumulation of cash paid by customers through the terminals. To ensure fast access to quality services, the Direct Debit Georgia introduced the services that are based on a single-window principle, which implies placement of cashier operators in the following localities:
Public Service Halls;
Service Development Agencies;
Medical institutions; KazTransGas-Tbilisi LLC offices;